Race Results | Larry Nicholas 9K | Oct 30, 2016

jbi_6077
Full results: http://www.interiorrunningassociation.com/results/2016-larry-nicholas-9k-results.html


Larry Nicholas 9K, 2016
Place Divplace Sexplace Name City Div Time Pace
1 1 1 MIKE MITCHELL UBCO M16-19 30:35 3:24
2 1 2 JOSH HEINRICH PENTICTON M30-34 31:16 3:29
3 1 3 MARCUS ALLEN KAMLOOPS M20-29 31:32 3:31
4 2 4 JUSTIN NICHOLAS KELOWNA M20-29 31:56 3:33
5 3 5 SAM GOODRICH UBCO M20-29 31:58 3:34
6 4 6 ROGER SHERWOOD KELOWNA M20-29 32:41 3:38
7 1 7 DAVID MATHESON PENTICTON M45-49 33:00 3:40
8 2 8 AUSTIN WHITE UBCO M16-19 33:26 3:43
9 3 9 KYLE FOSTER UBCO M16-19 33:35 3:44
10 5 10 CLAYTON MEISNER KELOWNA M20-29 33:39 3:45
11 6 11 CAILAN LIBBY UBCO M20-29 33:40 3:45
12 7 12 ZACH JACKMAN GRIMSHAW M20-29 33:53 3:46
13 4 13 AIDEN STEELE KELOWNA M16-19 33:54 3:46
14 1 14 DAVID LARSEN PENTICTON M40-44 36:06 4:01
15 2 15 JOHN WILSON VERNON M40-44 36:13 4:02
16 2 16 DUSTIN QUIGLEY KELOWNA M30-34 36:17 4:02
17 2 17 BEN BRUCH KELOWNA M45-49 36:22 4:03
18 1 18 MICHAEL BERRISFORD SUMMERLAND M50-54 37:33 4:11
19 1 19 JOHN WICKENHEISER KELOWNA M60-64 38:33 4:17
20 1 1 CAITLIN MALONE KELOWNA F30-34 39:26 4:23
21 1 20 BRAD SMART KELOWNA M35-39 39:59 4:27
22 1 2 TRINE FLECKS KAMLOOPS F20-29 40:04 4:28
23 2 21 STEVE BUZIKIEVICH SUMMERLAND M60-64 40:08 4:28
24 2 3 SHANNEN BECKINSALE LAKE COUNTRY F20-29 40:18 4:29
25 2 22 ANDREW BROME PENTICTON M50-54 40:22 4:30
26 3 23 JON SHEPHARD KAMLOOPS M40-44 40:40 4:32
27 2 24 MATTHEW TURMAINE KELOWNA M35-39 41:05 4:34
28 1 4 GLORIA WOOLNER PENTICTON F55-59 42:11 4:42
29 1 25 STEPHEN JOYCE COLDSTREAM M55-59 42:15 4:42
30 3 26 CARSTEN REINSCH KELOWNA M35-39 42:57 4:47
31 2 5 JENNIFER SPENCER KELOWNA F30-34 43:05 4:48
32 1 6 JOANNA BALL KELOWNA F35-39 43:10 4:48
33 1 7 ROSALIE SWART KELOWNA F50-54 43:15 4:49
34 2 8 LESLIE GAMBLE KELOWNA F50-54 43:17 4:49
35 2 27 CHUCK ABNEY KELOWNA M55-59 43:18 4:49
36 1 9 STEPHANIE MOORE WEST KELOWNA F40-44 43:46 4:52
37 3 28 CHRIS GREENWAY KELOWNA M60-64 43:59 4:54
38 3 10 JUDITH KAPLAN KELOWNA F30-34 44:19 4:56
39 2 11 KRISTEN RENWICK JOHNSON KELOWNA F35-39 44:30 4:57
40 2 12 SANDRA VARCHOL SUMMERLAND F55-59 44:55 5:00
41 3 29 STUART LAMBERT VERNON M55-59 44:56 5:00
42 4 13 MEGAN CHANDLER KELOWNA F30-34 45:49 5:06
43 2 14 STARLA REYNOLDS KELOWNA F40-44 45:57 5:07
44 3 15 BRANDY MARTIN COLDSTREAM F40-44 45:58 5:07
45 1 30 KEN RIEGEL VERNON M65-69 46:12 5:08
46 3 31 EUGENE BONDAR KELOWNA M50-54 47:05 5:14
47 4 32 RORY BASS KELOWNA M50-54 47:10 5:15
48 1 16 MARSHA THOMPSON VERNON F60-64 47:39 5:18
49 3 17 CARMEN D'AMOURS KELOWNA F20-29 48:21 5:23
50 3 18 SUSAN BROWN KELOWNA F50-54 48:45 5:25
51 5 19 KARI CRAIG KELOWNA F30-34 48:46 5:26
52 4 20 SHAWNA WILDE VERNON F40-44 49:02 5:27
53 6 21 JULIE QUIGLEY KELOWNA F30-34 49:07 5:28
54 2 33 MELVIN DOHERTY KAMLOOPS M65-69 49:22 5:30
55 4 34 PATRICK AMUNDSEN SUMMERLAND M60-64 49:30 5:30
56 4 22 MAGGIE MCLEOD KAMLOOPS F20-29 50:26 5:37
57 3 23 CAROLYN BUZIKIEVICH SUMMERLAND F55-59 51:10 5:42
58 5 35 MARKUS HEINRICHS KELOWNA M50-54 51:33 5:44
59 7 24 ANDREA SOAR WEST KELOWNA F30-34 52:11 5:48
60 1 36 GUENTER NAUMANN OKANAGAN FALLS M80-84 52:45 5:52
61 8 37 ALEX SPICE KAMLOOPS M20-29 52:48 5:52
62 4 25 LANI SOAR KELOWNA F55-59 52:52 5:53
63 4 26 PAMELA BROCKHOLM VERNON F50-54 53:01 5:54
64 3 38 ERIC ELLE VERNON M65-69 53:02 5:54
65 1 39 SMITH LEHMANN WEST KELOWNA M01-15 54:02 6:01
66 3 27 KELLY LEHMANN WEST KELOWNA F35-39 54:04 6:01
67 1 28 TINA MATHESON PENTICTON F45-49 54:09 6:01
68 4 29 ALISON ROSE KELOWNA F35-39 55:09 6:08
69 2 30 CHRISTINE PECKHAM ARMSTRONG F60-64 55:37 6:11
70 5 31 MARY CORBO KELOWNA F35-39 57:07 6:21
71 6 32 SASHA HOPP OLIVER F35-39 57:23 6:23
72 5 33 PAIGE NELSON COLDSTREAM F20-29 57:43 6:25
73 6 34 CHRISTIANNE EDBLAD COLDSTREAM F20-29 57:44 6:25
74 2 35 KIM MACLEOD KELOWNA F45-49 58:52 6:33
75 7 36 GABRIELLE DOWN KELOWNA F20-29 59:14 6:35
76 4 40 RODNEY LAWSON KELOWNA M55-59 59:26 6:37
77 5 37 ADRIANE SOBKOWICH KELOWNA F40-44 1:00:57 6:47
78 1 41 GARRY BELL KELOWNA M70-74 1:01:12 6:48
79 5 38 SUSAN FALKENHOLT VERNON F50-54 1:01:30 6:50
80 1 39 KAREN WILLIES KAMLOOPS F70-74 1:02:10 6:55
81 1 40 JUDY LLOYD KELOWNA F65-69 1:03:55 7:07
82 2 41 LINDA WOODBURY KAMLOOPS F70-74 1:05:06 7:14
83 2 42 BRUCE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS M80-84 1:05:36 7:18