Race Results | Running Room Grand Prix #1 | Sep 10, 2016

Running Room Grand Prix #1

Edmonton, AB
September 10th, 2016

http://www.trackie.com/track-and-field/Results/2016-running-room-grand-prix-1/5605/

Women's Individual Results

Place	Name	                AgeGroupTeam	Time
 	 	 	 	 
1	Jennifer Norminton	F2034	RRAC	19:33
2	Tara Struyk	        f2034	RRAC	19:53
3	Aleica Kallos	        F2034	RRAC	20:01
4	Taylor Carlin	        F2034	RRAC	20:11
5	Marriya Jenkins	        F2034	RRAC	20:18
6	Madeleine Cummings	F2034	RRAC	20:27
7	Jessica Kaiser	        F2034	Open	20:31
8	Veronika Fagan	        f0019	UBCO	20:47*
9	Jordanna Cota	        f2034	RDC	21:03
10	Vanessa Trofimenkoff	F2034	RRAC	21:09
11	Ricki Doyle	        f2034	SAIT	21:27
12	Lisa Fleming	        f2034	RRAC	21:36
13	Jill Stewart	        f0019	RDC	21:46
14	Anna Merino	        f2034	UBCO	21:46*
15	Amy Severtson	        f0019	RDC	22:14
16	Isabella Englert	F2034	RRAC	22:18
17	Sarah McMaster	        F2034	RRAC	22:22
18	Shaelyn Moltzahn	f0019	Open	22:27
19	Camille Galloway	F2034	UBCO	22:28*
20	Calli Green	        f2034	open	22:44
21	Alexandra McGowan	F2034	Open	22:53
22	Rachel Garrett	        f0019	UBCO	23:02*
23	Elise Nawrocki	        F2034	CUE	23:03
24	Baylee Frissell	        F2034	CUE	23:07
25	Rachael Smilie	        F2034	CUE	23:10
26	Lannie Houle	        F2034	CUE	23:20
27	Bailey Troccoli-Hughes	F0019	CUE	23:29
28	Alea Stockton	        f2034	UBCO	23:33*
29	Julianna Neudorf	f2034	UBCO	23:41*
30	Janaya Garbe	        f0019	RDC	23:41
31	Sam Debree	        f2034	RDC	23:47
32	Erica Paxton	        f2034	SAIT	23:56
33	Kristen Hansen	        F2034	RRAC	23:59
34	Shelby Edgar	        F2034	CUE	24:21
35	Hayley Dunwoodie	F2034	CUE	24:22
36	Laura Szymanek	        f0019	RDC	24:58
37	Lauren Mearns	        f0019	RDC	25:34
38	Teagan Shapka	        F0019	RDC	25:59
39	Mienna Starosielski	F0019	CUE	26:11
40	Darian Elloitt	        f0019	LAKE	26:12
41	Melissa Ray	        F2034	Open	26:23
42	Jackie Bender	        f35"+"	OPEN	26:23
43	Brooke Whitaker	        f2034	STMU	26:36
44	Randi Thiessen	        f2034	STMU	26:54
45	Tayla Koerber	        f0019	AUG	27:34
46	Bethany Topping	        f2034	STMU	27:37
47	Erin McQuitty	        f2034	STMU	27:40
48	Vanessa Chambers	F2034	RRAC	29:01
49	Katelynn Cook	        f2034	OPEN	29:16
50	Anna Gallup	        f0019	SAIT	30:07
51	Myroslava Koval	        f0019	STMU	30:09
52	Kim McEwan	        f2034	STMU	30:10
53	Daniella Burke	        f2034	AUG	31:05
54	Tanis Lefebvre	        f2034	STMU	32:00
55	Kiana Scarf	        f0019	LAKE	33:48
56	Leah Nel	        f2034	STMU	42:38

Men's Individual Results

Place	Name	                AgeGroupTeam	Time
 	 	 	 	 
1	Kirk Sundt	        M2034	RRAC	28:18
2	Luke Humphries	        M35"+"	RRAC	28:30
3	Cliff Childs	        m2034	RRAC	28:41
4	Alex Howells	        m0019	SAIT	28:49
5	Mike Nishiyama	        M2034	RRAC	28:57
6	Hayden Hollowell	m2034	WAC	29:19
7	Michael Stewart	        M2034	RRAC	29:32
8	Brian Torrance	        M35"+"	FAST	29:34
9	Paul Tichelear	        M2034	OPEN	30:08
10	Michael Mitchell	m0019	UBCO	30:14*
11	Brandon Wladyko	        M2034	GPRC	30:15
12	Marty Robertson	        M35"+"	RRAC	30:16
13	Rob Gustas	        m2034	RRAC	30:18
14	Daryl Ross	        m0019	SAIT	30:24
15	Cam Cook	        M2034	RRAC	30:34
16	Brian Yorke	        M35"+"	OPEN	30:48
17	Jacques Saarman	        m0019	SAIT	31:13
18	Sean Barr	        m35"+"	OPEN	31:17
19	Cael Warner	        m2034	UBCO	31:18*
20	Darrin Deforge	        M35"+"	RRAC	31:21
21	Matthew Norminton	M35"+"	RRAC	31:35
22	Harry Moore	        M2034	OPEN	31:49
23	Travis Cummings	        M2034	OPEN	32:23
24	Andrew Peters	        M2034	RRAC	32:44
25	Samuel Goodrich	        m2034	UBCO	32:52*
26	John Blankenship	m35"+"	RRAC	33:00
27	Kenton Sportak	        M2034	RRAC	33:11
28	Matthew Mundy	        m2034	STMU	33:17
29	Michael Quick	        M2034	CUE	33:29
30	Andrew Brisbin	        m2034	OPEN	33:34
31	Joedy Dalke	        m2034	AUG	33:42
32	Cory Deraadt	        m0019	RDC	33:55
33	Nolan Dyck	        m0019	RDC	34:08
34	Devon Gurney	        m2034	RDC	34:16
35	Ian Lee	                M2034	CUE	34:31
36	Connor Reinson	        M2034	CUE	35:57
37	Keith Spruyt	        M0019	CUE	35:58
38	Jeffrey Willoughby	m0019	RDC	36:02
39	AJ Rankell	        M35"+"	RRAC	36:06
40	Jack Cook	        m35"+"	FAST	36:30
41	Matthew Vandegriff	m2034	SAIT	36:31
42	Austin White	        m0019	UBCO	36:55*
43	Reece Bailey	        m2034	AUG	37:18
44	Josh Malmsten	        M2034	GPRC	37:19
45	Duani  Yano	        m2034	SAIT	37:19
46	Denton Davies	        m2034	SAIT	37:33
47	Daniel McCoy	        m2034	SAIT	38:14
48	Mohammed Abdullahi	M0019	OPEN	38:23
49	Ankit Bishnoi	        m2034	LAKE	39:02
50	Justin Moltzahn	        m2034	RDC	39:10
51	Matthew Holler	        m2034	STMU	39:17
52	Albert Chan	        M35"+"	RRAC	39:33
53	Logan Pearce	        m2034	STMU	40:59
54	Connor Robertson	m2034	LAKE	41:15
55	Brett Meyer	        m0019	OPEN	42:56
56	Justin Seeley	        m0019	LAKE	44:14
57	Darien Khan	        M2034	CUE	44:54
58	Nils Jansen	        M2034	CUE	44:55
59	Philip Taylor Smith	m2034	STMU	45:11
60	Jackson Murrell	        M2034	CUE	49:28
61	Jackson Sweder	        m0019	AUG	51:43
62	Ethan Nielson	        M35"+"	OC	53:01
63	Ojeme Ogharo	        M2034	OPEN	53:38
64	E. Lopez	        M2034	OPEN	07:02

Women's Team Results

Team	                Run 1	Run 2	Run 3	Run 4	 	Total Pts
 	 	 	 	 	 	 
Running Room  (RRAC)	1	2	3	5	 	11
SAIT (SAIT)	        4	14	17	41	 	76
UBC Okanagan (UBCO)	10	19	25	42	 	96*
Concordia U Of Edmo (CUE)29	35	36	37	 	137
Red Deer College (RDC)	32	33	34	38	 	137
Fast Trax (FAST)	8	40	66	67	 	181
Grande Prairie  (GPRC)	11	44	66	67	 	188
St. Mary's Uni (STMU)	28	51	53	59	 	191
UofA Augustana  (AUG)	31	43	61	66	 	201
Lakeland College (LAKE)	49	54	56	66	 	225

Men's Team Results

Team	                Run 1	Run 2	Run 3	Run 4	 	Total Pts
 	 	 	 	 	 	 
Running Room  (RRAC)	1	2	3	5	 	11
SAIT (SAIT)	        4	14	17	41	 	76
UBC Okanagan (UBCO)	10	19	25	42	 	96*
Concordia U Of Edm (CUE)29	35	36	37	 	137
Red Deer College (RDC)	32	33	34	38	 	137
Fast Trax (FAST)	8	40	66	67	 	181
Grande Prairie  (GPRC)	11	44	66	67	 	188
St. Mary's Uni (STMU)	28	51	53	59	 	191
UofA Augustana (AUG)	31	43	61	66	 	201
Lakeland College (LAKE)	49	54	56	66	 	225